The Nova 111 List

Winners 2021

Discover this year's 111 aged 25-35.
Do you want to be the next one?

The Nova 111 List 2021 was powered by

Energy & Engineering

Jury's choice
Alejandro Macho
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Cristina León
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Eduardo López González
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Iker Liceaga
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Javier Arancibia
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Javier Martín
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Lluís Antoni Vidal
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Mariel Díaz
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Pol Gurri
Energy & Engineering
Jury's choice
Silvia Mouronte
Energy & Engineering

Entrepreneurship & Startups

Jury's choice
Andrés Cester
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Avinash Sukhwani
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Cristian Bartolomé
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Cristina Balbás
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Eduardo W. Jørgensen
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Jaime Landeta
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Luis Basagoiti
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Miguel Urrecha
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Pablo Santaeufemia
Entrepreneurship & Startups
Jury's choice
Sergi Bastardas
Entrepreneurship & Startups

Finance, Real Estate & Investment

Jury's choice
Arturo Goñi
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Cayetana Hurtado
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Gonzalo Egea
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Horacio León Castillo
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Jaime Medina
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Jorge Ferre
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Jorge Medina
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Manuel Méndez
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Miguel Morales
Finance, Real Estate & Investment
Jury's choice
Mikel Ayala
Finance, Real Estate & Investment

Healthcare & Life Sciences

Jury's choice
Beatriz Crespo
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Daniel Torralba
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Ester Caffarel-Salvador
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Fran Auñón
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Jaisalmer de Frutos
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Julia Gómez Camblor
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Marcos Gallego
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Martín González
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
María Teresa Pérez
Healthcare & Life Sciences
Jury's choice
Nagore Marín-Ramos
Healthcare & Life Sciences

Legal Services

Jury's choice
Adaya María Esteban
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Beatriz Vara de Rey
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Cristina Areces
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Ibai Puente
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Inés Blanco
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Leire Crespo
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Marta Giner
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Miguel Ángel Barroso
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Paloma Blázquez
Legal Services
Jury's choice
Pedro Méndez de Vigo
Legal Services

Management Consulting

Jury's choice
Anna Llopis
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Belén Rueda
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Enrique Rodríguez
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Ignacio López
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Jordi Vilá
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Jorge Fernández
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Luis Fernando Robledo
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Sergio Porres
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Tomás Bobillo
Management Consulting
Jury's choice
Óscar Viyuela
Management Consulting

Politics & Public Sector

Jury's choice
Andrea Boza
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Carlos Sentís
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Diego Gago Bugarín
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Gabriel San Miguel
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Josep Casas
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Juan José de Arriba
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Julio Rivera
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Luis Alvarado
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Sebastian Acevedo
Politics & Public Sector
Jury's choice
Álvaro Zapatel
Politics & Public Sector

Retail, Marketing & Advertising

Jury's choice
Ana Vilaregut
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Carlos Calderón
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Inés Bermejo
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Javier Lozano
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Jordi Cassany
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Mariano Torrente
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Nicolás de Salas
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Pablo García
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Victor Sevilla
Retail, Marketing & Advertising
Jury's choice
Álvaro Rojas
Retail, Marketing & Advertising

Social Impact

Jury's choice
Alberto Cabanes
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Antonio Espinosa
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Aroa Fernández
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Carlos Bobillo
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Delia Rodríguez
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Gloria Gubianas
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Guillermo M. Gauna-Vivas
Social Impact
Jury's choice
José Otaola
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Laura Miret
Social Impact
Jury's choice
Máximo Plo
Social Impact

Tech

Jury's choice
Alfredo Láinez
Tech
Jury's choice
Carlos Bort
Tech
Jury's choice
Isabel Gil-Casares
Tech
Jury's choice
Javier Abascal
Tech
Jury's choice
Jeremie Mairesse
Tech
Jury's choice
José Vicente Ruiz
Tech
Jury's choice
Juan Galiardo
Tech
Jury's choice
Mario de Miguel
Tech
Jury's choice
Michele Trevisiol
Tech
Jury's choice
Rubén Fernández de Sevilla
Tech

Telco & Media

Jury's choice
Ander Galisteo
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Borja Baeta
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Carolina Ramos
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Ignacio Tobías
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Jaime Mayor
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Juan Fuentes Fernández
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Luis Fontán
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
María Martínez Romero
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Natalia Tamames
Telco & Media
Jury's choice
Pablo Ramos
Telco & Media